Tilbake

Student advisers at the IE faculty

Student advisers at Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering.
Norwegian version: Studieveildere ved IE-fakultetet

Topic page about student guidance | Pages labeled with guidance

 
English-speaking programmes of study

Master

Study programmes Campus Student adviser Academic supervisor
Applied Computer Science Gjøvik Hilde Bakke Faouzi Alaya Cheikh
Color in Informatics and Media Technology Gjøvik Hilde Bakke John Yngve Hardeberg
Color in Science and Industry (COSI) Gjøvik Hilde Bakke John Yngve Hardeberg
Communication Technology Trondheim Aud Bakken Yuming Jiang
Electric Power Engineering Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebøl
Electronic Systems and Instrumentation Trondheim Pål Risan Dag Roar Hjelme
Electronic Systems Design Trondheim Ellen Hove Bjørn B. Larsen
Embedded Computing Systems Trondheim Ellen Hove Kjetil Svarstad
Informatics (2-Year) Trondheim Trude Buøy Solvang Hallvard Trætteberg
Information Security (2-Year) Gjøvik Hilde Bakke Slobodan Petrovic
Information Security (3-Year) Gjøvik Hilde Bakke Katrin Franke
Information Systemsexpires in 2020 Trondheim Trude Buøy Solvang Hallvard Trætteberg
Mathematical Sciences Trondheim Anniken Skotvoll
Stian Tamlagsrønning
Marius Irgens (mathematics)
Jarle Tufto (statistics)
Security and Cloud Computing Trondheim Aud Bakken Laurent Paquereau
Simulation and Visualization Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Ibrahim A. Hameed
Renewable Energy in the Marine Environment Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebøl
Wind Energy Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebøl

 
Ph.d. 

Study programmes Campus Student adviser Academic supervisor
Computer Science – utgår i 2021 Gjøvik Urszula Nowostawska Stephen Wolthusen
Computer Scinece Trondheim, Gjøvik Harald Lenschow Trondheim: Helge Langseth
Gjøvik: Marius Pedersen
Electronics and Telecommunication Trondheim Anne Danilesen
Harald Lenschow
Snorre Aunet

Electric Power Engineering

Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Olav B. Fosso
Information Technology – utgår i 2021 Trondheim Lena Haugen
Harald Lenschow
Gunnar Tufte
Information Security and Communication Technology Trondheim, Gjøvik Harald Lenschow Trondheim: Colin Alexander Boyd
Gjøvik: Stephen Wolthusen
Information Security – utgår i 2021 Gjøvik Urszula Nowostawska Stephen Wolthusen
Mathematical Sciences Trondheim Lena Haugen
Harald Lenschow
Kristian Gjøsteen

Medical Technology (tverrfaglig)

Trondheim Marianne Herman
Gro Neergård
Sigrid Wold
 
Engineering Cybernetics Trondheim Anne Danilesen
Harald Lenschow
Edmund Førland Brekke
Telematics – utgår i 2021 Trondheim Anne Danilesen
Harald Lenschow
Stephen Wolthusen

 

Scandinavian-speaking programmes of study

Bachelor

Studieprogram Campus Studieveileder Faglig veileder
Automation Engineering – utgår i 2021 Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Webjørn Rekdalsbakken
Computer Science – new from 2019 Trondheim
Gjøvik
Ålesund
Ingrid Island
Tonje Strøm Trønnes
Anne Lise Grande
Grethe Sandstrak
Ivar Farup
Girts Strazdins
Computer Science expires in 2021 Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Ivar Farup
Computer Scienceexpires in 2021 Trondheim Ingrid Island Grethe Sandstrak
Computer Scienceexpires in 2021 Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Girts Strazdins
Digital Business Development Trondheim Ingrid Island Jostein Engesmo
Digital Infrastructure and Cyber Security Trondheim Ingrid Island

Geir Ove Rosvold

Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Erik Hjelmås
Electrical Engineering – new from 2019 Trondheim Pål Risan Fredrik Dessen
Arne Midjo
Pål Keim Olsen
Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Knut Wold
Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Webjørn Rekdalsbakken
Electrical Engineeringexpires in 2021 Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Knut Wold
Electrical Engineering expires in 2021 Trondheim Pål Risan Fredrik Dessen
Arne Midjo
Pål Keim Olsen
Electric Power Systemsexpires in 2021 Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Eike Matthias Garbe
Informatics Trondheim Trude Buøy Solvang Svein Erik Bratsberg
Information Technology Nettbasert Ingrid Island Leif Erik Opland
Information Technology with specialization in
Network administration
expires in 2021
Trondheim Ingrid Island Geir Ove Rosvold
IT-Operations and Information Securityexpires in 2021 Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Erik Hjelmås
Mathematical Sciences Trondheim Stian Tamlagsrønning
Anniken Skotvoll
Øyvind Solberg
Programming Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Mariusz Nowostawski

 

 

Master

Study programmes Campus Student adviser Academic supervisor
Communication Technology Trondheim Aud Bakken Frank Kraemer
Computer Science (2-Year) Trondheim Julie E. Takacs Hallvard Trætteberg
Computer Science (5-Year) Trondheim Julie E. Takacs Hallvard Trætteberg
Digital Collaboration Trondheim Ingrid Island Knut Arne Strand
Cybernetics and Robotics (2-Year) Trondheim Ellen Hove Jan Tommy Gravdahl
Cybernetics and Robotics (5-Year) Trondheim Ellen Hove Jan Tommy Gravdahl
Electronics Systems Design and Innovation  Trondheim Ellen Hove Bjørn B. Larsen
Energy and Environmental Engineering Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebøl
Energy and the Environment (2-Year) Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebø
Energy and the Environment (5-Year) Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebø
Health Informatics (Host Faculty MH) Trondheim Anni Bjerkhagen Pieter J. Toussaint
Industrial Cybernetics Trondheim Ellen Hove Jan Tommy Gravdahl
Industriell matematikk Trondheim Aud Bakken Anne Kværnø
Informatics (2-Year) Trondheim Trude Buøy Solvang Hallvard Trætteberg
Information Security Gjøvik Hilde Bakke Slobodan Petrovic
Information Systems expires in 2020 Trondheim Trude Buøy Solvang Hallvard Trætteberg
Natural Science with Teacher Education Trondheim Chris Helen Solvoll John Tyssedal

 
Contact person for students with disabilities

Kjersti Marie Bakken

 

0 Vedlegg
18977 Visninger
Gjennomsnitt (0 Stemmer)