Student advisers at the IE faculty

Student advisers at Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering.
Norwegian version: Studieveildere ved IE-fakultetet

Topic page about student guidance | Pages labeled with guidance

 
English-speaking programmes of study

Master

Study programmes Campus Student adviser Academic supervisor
Applied Computer Science Gjøvik Hilde Bakke Faouzi Alaya Cheikh
Color in Informatics and Media Technology Gjøvik Hilde Bakke John Yngve Hardeberg
Color in Science and Industry (COSI) Gjøvik Hilde Bakke John Yngve Hardeberg
Communication Technology Trondheim Astrid Hatlen Yuming Jiang
Electric Power Engineering Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebøl
Electronic Systems and Instrumentation Trondheim Pål Risan Dag Roar Hjelme
Electronic Systems Design Trondheim Astrid Hatlen Bjørn B. Larsen
Embedded Computing Systems Trondheim Astrid Hatlen Kjetil Svarstad
Information Security (2-Year) Gjøvik Hilde Bakke Slobodan Petrovic
Information Security (3-Year) Gjøvik Hilde Bakke Katrin Franke
Information Systems Trondheim Kristian Drøsshaug Hallvard Trætteberg
Mathematical Sciences Trondheim Sølvi Sønvisen
Stian Tamlagsrønning
Marius Irgens (matematikk)
Jarle Tufto (statistikk)
Security and Cloud Computing Trondheim Astrid Hatlen Laurent Paquereau
Simulation and Visualization Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Ibrahim A. Hameed
Renewable Energy in the Marine Environment Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebøl
Wind Energy Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebøl

 
Ph.d. 

Study programmes Campus Student adviser Academic supervisor
Computer Science Gjøvik Urszula Nowostawska Stephen Wolthusen
Electronics and Telecommunication Trondheim Anne Danilesen
Harald Lenschow
Snorre Aunet

Electric Power Engineering

Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Olav B. Fosso
Information Technology Trondheim Lena Haugen
Harald Lenschow
Gunnar Tufte
Information Security Gjøvik Urszula Nowostawska Stephen Wolthusen
Mathematical Sciences Trondheim Lena Haugen
Harald Lenschow
Kristian Gjøsteen

Medical Technology (tverrfaglig)

Trondheim Marianne Herman
Gro Neergård
Sigrid Wold
 
Engineering Cybernetics Trondheim Anne Danilesen
Harald Lenschow
Edmund Førland Brekke
Telematics Trondheim Anne Danilesen
Harald Lenschow
Stephen Wolthusen

 

Scandinavian-speaking programmes of study

Bachelor

Study programmes Campus Student adviser Academic supervisor
Automation Engineering Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Webjørn Rekdalsbakken
Computer Science Engineering Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Ivar Farup
Computer Engineering Trondheim Pål Risan Else Lervik
Computer Engineering Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Kjell Inge Tomren
Electrical Engineering Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Knut Wold
Electrical Engineering Trondheim Pål Risan  
Electric Power Systems Ålesund Anne Lise Grande Eike Matthias Garbe
Informatics Trondheim Kristian Drøsshaug Svein Erik Bratsberg
Information Technology with specialization in Network administration Trondheim Ingrid Island Geir Ove Rosvold
Information Technology with specialization in Information Management Nettbasert Ingrid Island Leif Erik Opland
IT-Operations and Information Security Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Erik Hjelmås
IT-supported Business Architecture Trondheim Ingrid Island Jostein Engesmo
Mathematical Sciences Trondheim Stian Tamlagsrønning
Anniken Skotvoll
Øyvind Solberg
Programming Gjøvik Tonje Strøm Trønnes Mariusz Nowostawski

 
Master

Study programmes Campus Student adviser Academic supervisor
Communication Technology Trondheim Astrid Hatlen Laurent Paquereau
Computer Science (2-Year) Trondheim Kristian Drøsshaug Hallvard Trætteberg
Computer Science (5-Year) Trondheim Ellen Hove (1-3 Year)
Kristian Drøsshaug (4-5 Year)
Hallvard Trætteberg
Digital Collaboration Trondheim Ingrid Island Knut Arne Strand
Cybernetics and Robotics (2-Year) Trondheim Ellen Hove Jan Tommy Gravdahl
Cybernetics and Robotics (5-Year) Trondheim Ellen Hove Jan Tommy Gravdahl
Electronics Systems Design and Innovation  Trondheim Astrid Hatlen Bjørn B. Larsen
Energy and Environmental Engineering Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebøl
Energy and the Environment (2-Year) Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebø
Energy and the Environment (5-Year) Trondheim Kristoffer Halseth Halsten Aastebø
Health Informatics (Host Faculty MH) Trondheim Anni Bjerkhagen Pieter J. Toussaint
Industrial Cybernetics Trondheim Ellen Hove Jan Tommy Gravdahl
Industriell matematikk Trondheim Sølvi Sønvisen Anne Kværnø
Informatics Trondheim Kristian Drøsshaug Hallvard Trætteberg
Information Security Gjøvik Hilde Bakke Slobodan Petrovic
Natural Science with Teacher Education Trondheim Sølvi Sønvisen
Chris Helen Solvoll
John Tyssedal

 
Contact person for students with disabilities

Sølvi Sønvisen

 

0 Vedlegg
13895 Visninger
Gjennomsnitt (0 Stemmer)