Radiation protection coordinators

What follows is an overview of radiation protection coordinators at NTNU.

Norsk versjon - Strålevernkoordinator

Topic page about HSE | Pages labelled with radiation

NTNU's central radiation protection coordinator is Ann Kristin Sjaastad

Academic units that have several radiation protection coordinators also have one main contact. You can also contact the main contact if your specific group does not have a local radiation protection coordinator.

  1. MH - Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences
  2. IE - Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
  3. IV - Faculty of Engineering
  4. NV - Faculty of Natural Sciences
  5. OK - Faculty of Economics and Management
  6. SU - Faculty of Social and Educational Sciences
  7. NTNU Nanolab
  8. NTNU University Museum
  9. NTNU i Ålesund
  10. NTNU i Gjøvik

MH - Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences

Department

Coordinator

Comparative Medicine Core Faculty Trine Skoglund 
Kavli institut for Systems Neuroscience Centre for Neural Computation Paulo Girão Bettencourt
Department of Clinical and Molecular Medicine

Veslemøy Malm Landsem (Main contact) 

Per Arne Aas (The Lab center)

Kjartan Egeberg (Lasers)

Department of Neuromedicine and Movement Science Marit Stjern

Department of Public Health and Nursing

Kirsti Kvaløy
Department of Circulation and Medical imaging Albertina Rusandu

 

IE - Faculty of Information Technology Electrical Engineering

Department

Coordinator

Department of Electronic Systems

Sverre Vegard Pettersen

Department of Electric Power Engineering Halsten Aastebøl
Department of Engineering Cybernetics Knut Reklev

 

IV - Faculty of Engineering

Department

Coordinator

Department of Energy and Process Engineering

Halvor Haukvik

Department of Marine Technology (IMT)

Torgeir Wahl

Department of Geoscience and Petroleum

Steffen Wærnes Moen (PTS1)


Torill Sørløkk (Bergbygget)

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Thuat Trinh
Department of Structural Engineering         Steinar Seehus

                                                                        

NV - Faculty of Natural Sciences

Department

Coordinator

Department of Biology

Grethe Stavik Eggen

Department of Biotechnology and Food Science

Randi Utgård

Department of Physics

Oddbjørn Grandum (laser/røntgen)
Kristin Grenstad Sæterbø (radioactive sources)

Department of Chemical Engineering Gunn Torill Wikdahl

Department of Chemistry

Elisabeth Hjøllo

Department of Materials Science and Engineering

Kristin Høydalsvik Wells (Main contact)

Harald Holm (Alfred Getz vei)

Kristin Høydalsvik Wells (Kjemiblokk 2)

John Inge Edvarsen (Kalvskinnet)

 

 

OK - Faculty of Economics and Management

Department

Coordinator

Department of Industrial Economics and Technology Management (IØT)

Rikke Bramming Jørgensen

 

SU - Faculty of Social and Educational Sciences

Department

Coordinator

Department of Teacher Education

Jan Tore Malmo 

Ellen Andersson (Skolelaboratoriet/NTNU`s resource centre for STEM-education)   

 

 

NTNU Nanolab

Unit

Coordinator

NTNU Nanolab

Ken Roger Ervik

 

NTNU University Museum

Unit

Coordinator

Nasjonallaboratoriene for datering Einar Værnes

Department of Archaeology and Cultural History

Jørgen Fastner

 

NTNU in Ålesund

Coordinator: Hans Christian Giske

 

NTNU in Gjøvik

Coordinator: Tone Kristin Sørensen

 

0 Vedlegg
14489 Visninger
Gjennomsnitt (0 Stemmer)