Contact your purchaser - Kunnskapsbasen
Contact your purchaser
(Videresendt fra Contact your orderer)
When you have questions regarding purchasing or travelling, contact your purchaser.
Do you need to order goods or services? Please use the purchase request form on ntnu.no | Pages tagged with purchasing
Norsk versjon: Innkjøpere - kontaktinformasjon
- Faculty of Architecture and Design
- Faculty of Humanities
- Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
- Faculty of Engineering
- Faculty of Medicing and Health Sciences
- Faculty of Natural Sciences
- Faculty of Social and Educational Sciences
- Faculty of Economics and Management
- NTNU University Museum
- Administration
- Special units
Faculty of Architecture and Design (AD - 61) | Purchasers | Requisitioners |
---|---|---|
Facultyr of Architecture and Design | Yana Bezdudna | Vegard Mindor Marken | |
Department of Design (Trondheim) | Per Andre Munkeby Fenne | Rolf Steinsheim (workshop) | |
Department of Design (Gjøvik) | Nan Renèe Augland | Jorun M Mollerud | |
Department of Architecture and Planning | Desiree Brigg | Elin Merete Røsok | |
Department of Architecture and Technology | Brit Gullvåg | Jörg Siegfrid Schauer (workshop) | Peter Roze (workshop) | |
Academy of Fine Art | Anneli Røros | |
ZEB/ZEN | Yana Bezdudna | |
IT equipment AD | Yana Bezdudna | Vegard Mindor Marken | |
IT equipment KIT (Academy of Fine Art) | Anneli Røros | Eivind Vedlog | |
IT equipment (Dept. of Design) | Nan Renèe Augland | Per Andre Munkeby Fenne |
Faculty of Humanities (HF - 62) | Purchaser |
---|---|
Faculty of Humanities | hf.bestiller@hf.ntnu.no |
Music | Bjørn Stene |
Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering (IE - 63) | Purchasers |
---|---|
Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Åse Belsvik | Guri Schjølberg | Kathrine Huke |
Departement for Computer Science | Marit Helene Liabø-Kottum (Trondheim) | Chunhong Luo (Gjøvik) |
Department of Mathematical Sciences | Tanja Opheim |
Department of Electric Power Engineering | Silje Berg | Marta Braconi |
Department of Engineering Cybernetics | Samad Jamder | Linda Belsvik Johansen |
Department of Infomration Security and Communication Technology | Pål Sturla Sæther | Linda Derawi |
Department of ICT and Natural Sciences (Ålesund) | Øyvind Andre Hanken | Anders Sætersmoen | Amela Paro |
Department of Electronic Systems | Sima Moradi | Ragnar Woldseth |
Faculty of Engineering (IV - 64) | Main purchaser | Purchasers | Backup |
---|---|---|---|
Faculty of Engineering - adm | bestiller@iv.ntnu.no | Silje Storsul | |
Marine Technology | Dorota Wesoly | ||
Energy and Process Engineering | Marianne Trælnes | Anita Yttersian | Trond Kvilhaug | |
Structural Engineering | Toril Aune Rørvik | Laila Larsen | |
Geoscience and Petroleum | Wenche W. Finseth | Madelein Wold | |
Civil and Environmental Engineering | bestiller@ibm.ntnu.no | ||
Mechanical and Idustrial Engineering | Natalia Trotsenko | Gabriela Dahle | |
Ocean Operations and Civil Engineering | Elin Guldbrandsen Drevik | bestiller@ihb.ntnu.no | Magnhild K. Wolff |
Manufacturing and Civil Engineering | Mary Hailemariam | ||
SFF Centre for Autonomous Marine Operations and Systems | Dorota Wesoly |
Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences (MH - 65) | Purchaser |
---|---|
Ordering unit at MH | innkjop@mh.ntnu.no |
Department of Health Sciences in Gjøvik | innkjop@mh.ntnu.no |
Department of Health Sciences in Ålesund | innkjop@mh.ntnu.no |
Faculty of Natural Sciences (NV - 66) | Main purchaser | Purchaser |
---|---|---|
Faculty of Natural Sciences | Sturla Haltbakk | Sturla Haltbakk |
NV Electronics Workshop | Erling Kristiansen | |
NV Mechanical Workshop | Øystein Gjervan Hagemo | |
NV Glassblowing Workshop | Astrid Salvesen | |
Department of Biology | Bente Uhre Halvorsen | Kjersti Rennan Dahl |
CBD-SFF | Lisbeth Pedersen | |
Department of Biotechnology and Food Science | Ann-Sissel Ulset | |
Food Sciences Group | Ann-Sissel Ulset | |
Centre for Digital Life Norway - BIOTEK2021 | Ann-Sissel Ulset | |
Department of Physics | Tone Sanne | |
Department of Chemistry | Roger Aarvik | |
Department of Chemical Engineering | Christopher Sørmo | Merethe Christensen Vadseth | Thao Tran Røvik | |
ICSI - SFI | Christopher Sørmo | |
SUBPRO - SFI | Christopher Sørmo | |
Department of Materials Science and Engineering | Solveig Louise Sørli Jonassen | Anne-Grethe Nilsen |
Department of Biomedical Laboratory Science | Lill Anny Gunnes Grøseth | |
Department of Biological Sciences Ålesund | Heidi Engstrøm | Linda Katrin Myren Vada |
NTNU Nanolab | Knut Håvard Raen | Sturla Haltbakk |
NTNU Sealab | Kjersti Rennan Dahl | Sturla Haltbakk |
NTNU FF Gunnerus | Sten Terje Falnes | Sturla Haltbakk |
Faculty of Social and Educational Sciences (SU - 67) | Purchasers | Requisitioners |
---|---|---|
Faculty of Social and Educational Sciences | Nina Simonsen | Heidi Thorvaldsen | Maria Therese Bergan | Rita Kristensen |
Department of Geography | Rita Hokseggen | |
Department of Sociology and Political Science | Aud Marit Lervik | Mari Tinmannsvik | |
Department of Psychology | Tom Knudsen | Randi Helen Myhre | Ena Bajgoric | Lise Horntvedt | Christian Dillner Hagen |
|
Department of Social Anthropology | Rita Hokseggen | |
Department of Education and Lifelong Learning | Line Sumstad | |
Department of Teacher Education | Anett Eksund Oppedal | Berit Hansen Gilde | Merete Lysberg | Renate Lund | Ingvild Arntzen |
|
Department of Social Work | Kari Rodahl |
Faculty of Economics and Management (OK -60) | Main Purchasers | Purchasers |
---|---|---|
Faculty administration | Astrid Margrete Aasum | |
NTNU Business School | Randi Leikvold | |
Department of International Business | Veronika Rask | |
Department of Economics | Laila Bergsrønning Øyangen | |
Department of Industrial Economics and Technology Management (T) | Grete Bjørgan | Kjell Anders Johnsen | Alexandrina Remizova, Øyvind Jakobsen |
Department of Industrial Economics and Technology Management (EiT) | Gunhild Gylland | |
Department of Industrial Economics and Technology Management (G) | Monika Izabela Korczynska Valset |
NTNU University Museum (VM - 31) | Purchasers |
---|---|
NTNU University Museum | Anna Gulla | Nargiza Stenvoll |
Administration (12 - 17) | Purchasers |
---|---|
Rector | Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø |
Vice Rector Ålesund | Inger Maren Solevågseide | Linda Mentzoni Granmo |
Vice Rector Gjøvik | Mary Hailemariam |
Pro-Rector for Research | Inger Lian |
Pro-Rector for Education | Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø |
Pro-Rector for Innovation | Inger Lian |
Education Quality Division | Bente Nordbø | Requisitioner: Frank Børø |
Centre for Continuing Education and Professional Development | Birgit Gladsø |
Academic Administrative Division | Bente Nordbø |
Education Section in Gjøvik | Mary Hailemariam |
Student Services Division | Bente Nordbø |
- Students | Bente Nordbø |
- Universell | Bente Nordbø |
Office of International Relations | Bente Nordbø |
NTNU University Library | Tina Frøstad Jacobsen | Astrid Dalåmo Letnes | acquisitions@ub.ntnu.no |
Director of Finances and Property | Inger Lian | Gjøvik: Mary Hailemariam |
Division for Governance and Management Systems | Inger Lian |
Campusutvikling NTNU | Kristin Brevik Antonsen | Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø |
Financial Division | Inger Lian |
Transaction Services Section - Joint Administrative Units | Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø | Gjøvik: Mary Hailemariam |
Procurement and Purchasing Section | Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø | Gjøvik: Mary Hailemariam |
Accounting and Project Economics Section | Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø | Gjøvik: Mary Hailemariam |
Property Division | Bente Nordbø | Børge Aune |
Campus Services Division | Kari Ingebrigtsen | Siv Karin Pettersen Stenmann | Kristin Hergot |
Campus Services Division, Operations Manager | Kristin Hergot |
Building Management Section | Kristin Hergot |
Technical Management Section | Siv Karin Pettersen Stenmann |
Project Implementation Section | Ruzica Kvernland |
- Bygningsprosjekt | Geir Skjevdal | Randi Askim Tiller | Alf Nasvik Vold | Marian Brandt |
Property Service Centre | Kari Ingebrigtsen |
Director of Organization | Inger Lian |
Universitetsavisa | Bente Nordbø |
Rector's Staff Development | Inger Lian |
Rector's Staff | Inger Lian |
Records Management Division | Inger Lian |
HR and HSE Division | Bente Nordbø |
HSE Section | Bente Nordbø |
IT Division | Ann Kristin Ljøkjell | Torbjørn Gustafson | Tove Merete Pettersen |
IT Division System Requisitioners | Joachim Håvåg | Kirsten Sagmyr Rønning | Kristin Bye | Nils-Arild Grav | Arild Johansen | Torkel Salberg | Elisabeth Nyland | Bjørn Arne Lian |
IT Campus Gjøvik System Requisitioners | Paal Børre Sveum | Kim Flood | Daniel B. Kristensen |
IT Campus Ålesund System Requisitioners | Steinar Otto Sjøholt | Knut Fjørtoft | Andreas Fjørstad Hole | Oddbjørn Aasen Nordstrand |
Communication Division | Bente Nordbø |
Special units (35) | Purchaser |
---|---|
RENATE-senteret | Guri Schjølberg |
Contact
If this list needs to be updated, please report this to your local web-contact (in Norwegian).
For other questions, contact the Finance division by e-mail: kontakt@okavd.ntnu.no